Arminia Bielefeld - FC Schalke 04
- 7. Rank
9 Matches - 16 Points - 19:17 Goals
Regionalliga West
Regionalliga West - 8. Match day
So, 11.10.2026 - 13:00
EDImedienArena
Total capacity: 2.500
Referee: Geena Schlüter-Isenbeck
Gamesheet
3. Rank
8 Matches - 19 Points - 22:7 Goals
Regionalliga West
-

Information

Arminia Bielefeld
Number of players: 28 (2 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 23.2 years
Preferred Game plan: ?
Founded: 03.05.1905
Members: 12 (as of: 31.05.2015)
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

Arminia Bielefeld's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegNiederlageSiegSiegSiegSiegUnentschiedenNiederlageSiegNiederlage

Arminia Bielefeld's most dangerous goal scorer

Jocelyn Hampel - 28 years
Name: Jocelyn Hampel
Nationality: - Germany
Position: Midfield
Tore: 4 Goals in 7 matches

Coach of Arminia Bielefeld

Annabel Jäger - 32 years
Name: Annabel Jäger
Nationality: - Germany
Contract: 2026
Appointed 01.07.2023

Information

FC Schalke 04
Number of players: 29 (4 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 24.4 years
Preferred Game plan: ?
Founded: 00.00.0000
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

FC Schalke 04's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegSiegSiegUnentschiedenSiegSiegNiederlageSiegNiederlageSieg

FC Schalke 04's most dangerous goal scorer

Bonny Lammers - 22 years
Name: Bonny Lammers
Nationality: - Aruba
Position: Striker
Tore: 6 Goals in 8 matches

Coach of FC Schalke 04

Stefan Colmsee - 43 years
Name: Stefan Colmsee
Nationality: - Germany
Contract: ?
Appointed 01.07.2020

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
11.10.2026 Arminia Bielefeld FC Schalke 04 Regionalliga West 2:1 Spielbericht

Balance sheet of Arminia Bielefeld against FC Schalke 04

Regionalliga West Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 11.10.2026
Total 1 1 0 0 2 : 1