Borussia Dortmund - FSV Gütersloh 2009
- 1. Rank
5 Matches - 15 Points - 20:0 Goals
Regionalliga West
Regionalliga West - 6. Match day
So, 27.09.2026 - 15:00
Stadion Rote Erde
Total capacity: 9.999
Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
11. Rank
5 Matches - 6 Points - 6:10 Goals
Regionalliga West
-

Information

Borussia Dortmund
Number of players: 25 (3 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 26.1 years
Preferred Game plan: ?
Founded: 01.07.2021
Members: 157.000 (as of: 20.11.2021)
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

Borussia Dortmund's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegSieg

Borussia Dortmund's most dangerous goal scorer

Alexandra Popp - 35 years
Name: Alexandra Popp
Nationality: - Germany
Position: Striker
Tore: 6 Goals in 5 matches

Coach of Borussia Dortmund

Markus Högner - 59 years
Name: Markus Högner
Nationality: - Germany
Contract: 2029
Appointed 01.07.2025

Information

FSV Gütersloh 2009
Number of players: 26 (1 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 20.8 years
Preferred Game plan: ?
Founded: 01.01.2009
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

FSV Gütersloh 2009's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
UnentschiedenNiederlageNiederlageSiegNiederlageSiegNiederlageSiegNiederlageNiederlage

FSV Gütersloh 2009's most dangerous goal scorer

Katharina Rädeker - 21 years
Name: Katharina Rädeker
Nationality: - Germany
Position: Striker
Tore: 3 Goals in 5 matches

Coach of FSV Gütersloh 2009

Mark Oliver Stricker - 54 years
Name: Mark Oliver Stricker
Nationality: - Germany
Contract: ?
Appointed 01.07.2025

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
17.05.2026 Borussia Dortmund FSV Gütersloh 2009 Regionalliga West 3:1 Spielbericht
02.11.2025 FSV Gütersloh 2009 Borussia Dortmund Regionalliga West 0:2 Spielbericht

Balance sheet of Borussia Dortmund against FSV Gütersloh 2009

Regionalliga West Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 1 0 0 3 : 1 17.05.2026
Away 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 02.11.2025
Total 2 2 0 0 5 : 1