Celtic FC - Spartans FC
- 2. Rank
7 Matches - 18 Points - 17:8 Goals
SWPL 1
Scottish Women’s Premier League (-2020) - 10. Match day
Mi, 15.05.2019 - 20:00
New Douglas Park
Total capacity: 6.018
Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
7. Rank
7 Matches - 7 Points - 6:21 Goals
SWPL 1
-

Information

Celtic FC
Number of players: 26 (10 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 25.9 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 00.00.2007
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

Celtic FC's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
UnentschiedenSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegNiederlageSieg

Celtic FC's most dangerous goal scorer

Izzy Fisher - 19 years
Name: Izzy Fisher
Nationality: - England
Position: Striker
Tore: 3 Goals in 5 matches

Coach of Celtic FC

Grant Scott - 53 years
Name: Grant Scott
Nationality: - Scottland
Contract: ?
Appointed 22.12.2025

Information

Spartans FC
Number of players: 20 (4 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 21.7 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 00.00.1985
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

Spartans FC's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegSiegUnentschiedenNiederlageNiederlageSiegNiederlageNiederlageSiegNiederlage

Spartans FC's most dangerous goal scorer

Izzy Young - 18 years
Name: Izzy Young
Nationality: - Scottland
Position: Striker
Tore: 3 Goals in 5 matches

Coach of Spartans FC

Jack Beesley - 40 years
Name: Jack Beesley
Nationality: - Scottland
Contract: 2026
Appointed 11.01.2024

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
04.10.2026 Celtic Ladies Spartans LFC SWPL 1 4:0 Vorbericht
13.09.2026 Celtic Ladies Spartans LFC Scottish Women’s Premier League Cup 1:0 Spielbericht
05.10.2025 Spartans LFC Celtic Ladies Scottish Women’s Premier League Cup 1:3 Spielbericht
22.12.2024 Spartans LFC Celtic Ladies SWPL 1 0:5 Spielbericht
20.10.2024 Celtic Ladies Spartans LFC SWPL 1 1:0 Spielbericht
10.12.2023 Celtic Ladies Spartans LFC SWPL 1 7:0 Spielbericht
23.08.2023 Spartans LFC Celtic Ladies SWPL 1 0:5 Spielbericht
08.02.2023 Spartans LFC Celtic Ladies SWPL 1 0:3 Spielbericht
23.10.2022 Celtic Ladies Spartans LFC Scottish Women’s Premier League Cup 1:1 Vorbericht
21.08.2022 Celtic Ladies Spartans LFC SWPL 1 4:0 Spielbericht

Balance sheet of Celtic FC against Spartans FC

SWPL 1 Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 7 6 1 0 23 : 2 04.10.2026
Away 6 6 0 0 23 : 2 22.12.2024
Total 13 12 1 0 46 : 4  

Scottish Women’s Premier League Cup Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 2 1 1 0 2 : 1 13.09.2026
Away 1 1 0 0 3 : 1 05.10.2025
Total 3 2 1 0 5 : 2  

Scottish Women’s Premier League (-2020) Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 3 2 0 1 6 : 2 15.05.2019
Away 3 2 0 1 14 : 8 29.09.2019
Total 6 4 0 2 20 : 10