Social Media
soccerdonna.uk
Foreign player statistics
Infobox:
Here you can find a statistic about the percentage of foreign players in the competitions all over the world..
This statistic refers to a player's first nationality!
| Competition |
Number of players |
Number of foreign players |
% Foreign players |
In each club |
U17-Juniorinnen Regionalliga Nord - Goldrunde |
126 |
0 |
0,0 % |
0 |
U17-Juniorinnen Regionalliga Nord |
243 |
2 |
0,8 % |
0 |
U17-Juniorinnen Regionalliga Nord - Silberrunde |
117 |
2 |
1,7 % |
1 |
1. ŽFL |
145 |
9 |
6,2 % |
2 |
A-Liga |
240 |
54 |
22,5 % |
7 |
Frauen Bundesliga |
283 |
103 |
36,4 % |
10 |
2. Frauen Bundesliga |
348 |
68 |
19,5 % |
6 |
Primera A |
157 |
38 |
24,2 % |
3 |
F19 Allsvenskan |
276 |
7 |
2,5 % |
1 |
Future League |
223 |
28 |
12,6 % |
3 |
Super League Play-offs I |
129 |
36 |
27,9 % |
9 |
Super League Play-offs II |
109 |
21 |
19,3 % |
5 |
Premijer Ženska Liga BiH |
170 |
17 |
10,0 % |
2 |
Bundesliga |
416 |
154 |
37,0 % |
11 |
2. Bundesliga |
389 |
120 |
30,8 % |
9 |
Northern Super League |
144 |
63 |
43,8 % |
11 |
Campeonato Nacional II Divisão - Serie Norte |
242 |
42 |
17,4 % |
5 |
Campeonato Nacional II Divisão - Serie Sul |
220 |
42 |
19,1 % |
5 |
Chinese Women’s Super League |
367 |
23 |
6,3 % |
2 |
Adran Premier |
185 |
51 |
27,6 % |
6 |
Adran Premier Championship |
89 |
35 |
39,3 % |
9 |
Adran Premier Relegation |
96 |
16 |
16,7 % |
4 |
1. liga žen |
227 |
57 |
25,1 % |
7 |
2. liga žen |
198 |
20 |
10,1 % |
2 |
1. liga žen Abstiegsrunde |
121 |
22 |
18,2 % |
6 |
1. liga žen Meisterrunde |
106 |
35 |
33,0 % |
9 |
Première Ligue |
342 |
136 |
39,8 % |
11 |
B-Liga |
232 |
23 |
9,9 % |
3 |
A-Liga Championship Round |
182 |
52 |
28,6 % |
9 |
A-Liga Qualification Round |
176 |
12 |
6,8 % |
2 |
Division 1 Mellersta |
378 |
13 |
3,4 % |
1 |
Division 1 Norra |
400 |
6 |
1,5 % |
0 |
Division 1 Södra |
370 |
12 |
3,2 % |
1 |
Women’s Super League |
334 |
214 |
64,1 % |
18 |
Women’s Super League 2 |
330 |
134 |
40,6 % |
11 |
Vrouwen Eredivisie |
340 |
47 |
13,8 % |
4 |
Segunda Federación Grupo I |
358 |
13 |
3,6 % |
1 |
Segunda Federación Grupo II |
316 |
30 |
9,5 % |
2 |
Segunda Federación Grupo III |
350 |
50 |
14,3 % |
4 |
Primera División Femenina |
440 |
118 |
26,8 % |
7 |
Primera Federación |
402 |
50 |
12,4 % |
4 |
Naiste Meistriliiga |
118 |
3 |
2,5 % |
1 |
Svenska F19 Norra |
21 |
0 |
0,0 % |
0 |
Svenska F19 Södra |
33 |
1 |
3,0 % |
0 |
MeistaraDeildin kvinnur |
196 |
6 |
3,1 % |
1 |
Hamburg Oberliga |
381 |
10 |
2,6 % |
1 |
Prva HNLŽ |
140 |
32 |
22,9 % |
5 |
Women’s Premier Division |
380 |
38 |
10,0 % |
3 |
Besta deild kvenna |
300 |
43 |
14,3 % |
4 |
1. deild kvenna |
317 |
49 |
15,5 % |
5 |
Serie A Women |
363 |
170 |
46,8 % |
14 |
Serie B |
365 |
54 |
14,8 % |
4 |
Primavera 1 Women |
155 |
14 |
9,0 % |
1 |
WE League |
355 |
9 |
2,5 % |
1 |
WK League |
197 |
10 |
5,1 % |
1 |
A Lyga |
174 |
32 |
18,4 % |
5 |
Campeonato Nacional Feminino |
284 |
116 |
40,8 % |
12 |
Pirma Lyga |
186 |
4 |
2,2 % |
1 |
Sieviešu futbola līga |
151 |
13 |
8,6 % |
2 |
Mittelrheinliga |
340 |
15 |
4,4 % |
1 |
Liga MX Apertura |
562 |
123 |
21,9 % |
7 |
Liga MX Clausura |
562 |
123 |
21,9 % |
7 |
Kansallinen Liiga |
205 |
17 |
8,3 % |
2 |
Women’s Premiership |
267 |
12 |
4,5 % |
2 |
Toppserien |
313 |
61 |
19,5 % |
5 |
1. Divisjon |
319 |
27 |
8,5 % |
2 |
Niederrheinliga |
410 |
36 |
8,8 % |
3 |
NWSL |
425 |
141 |
33,2 % |
9 |
Kansallinen Ykkönen |
271 |
3 |
1,1 % |
0 |
Hessenliga |
348 |
6 |
1,7 % |
1 |
Oberliga Baden-Württemberg |
382 |
18 |
4,7 % |
2 |
Oberliga Niedersachsen Ost |
481 |
7 |
1,5 % |
1 |
Oberliga Niedersachsen West |
355 |
8 |
2,3 % |
1 |
Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein |
381 |
9 |
2,4 % |
1 |
Frauen Bundesliga Meistergruppe |
105 |
51 |
48,6 % |
13 |
Ekstraliga |
306 |
43 |
14,1 % |
4 |
Nacional II Divisão - Apuramento de Campeão |
226 |
52 |
23,0 % |
7 |
Nacional II Divisão - Manutenção/Descida |
236 |
32 |
13,6 % |
4 |
Regionalliga Nord |
370 |
25 |
6,8 % |
2 |
Regionalliga Nordost |
360 |
19 |
5,3 % |
2 |
Regionalliga West |
422 |
50 |
11,8 % |
4 |
Regionalliga Südwest |
330 |
28 |
8,5 % |
2 |
Regionalliga Süd |
342 |
35 |
10,2 % |
3 |
SAFA Women’s League |
315 |
6 |
1,9 % |
1 |
Superliga |
298 |
58 |
19,5 % |
4 |
SWPL 2 Relegation round |
117 |
11 |
9,4 % |
3 |
SWPL 2 Promotion round |
163 |
7 |
4,3 % |
1 |
SWPL 1 Championship round |
157 |
57 |
36,3 % |
10 |
SWPL 1 Relegation round |
90 |
13 |
14,4 % |
3 |
Super League |
238 |
57 |
23,9 % |
7 |
Saudi Women’s Premier League |
217 |
56 |
25,8 % |
7 |
Women’s Super League |
293 |
112 |
38,2 % |
11 |
Nationalliga B |
412 |
100 |
24,3 % |
8 |
Auf- und Abstiegsrunde |
118 |
34 |
28,8 % |
9 |
Damallsvenskan |
358 |
114 |
31,8 % |
8 |
Elitettan |
353 |
25 |
7,1 % |
2 |
SWPL 2 |
280 |
18 |
6,4 % |
2 |
SWPL 1 |
247 |
70 |
28,3 % |
7 |
Mulan Super League |
202 |
21 |
10,4 % |
3 |
Kadın Futbol Süper Ligi |
383 |
141 |
36,8 % |
10 |
Persha Liga A |
215 |
1 |
0,5 % |
0 |
Persha Liga B |
203 |
0 |
0,0 % |
0 |
Női NB I |
306 |
48 |
15,7 % |
4 |
Frauen Bundesliga Qualifikationsgruppe |
178 |
52 |
29,2 % |
9 |
USL Super League |
233 |
52 |
22,3 % |
6 |
Women’s League |
222 |
10 |
4,5 % |
1 |
Women’s League Meisterschaftsrunde |
114 |
9 |
7,9 % |
2 |
Women’s League Relegation |
108 |
1 |
0,9 % |
0 |
Verbandsliga Südwest |
391 |
11 |
2,8 % |
1 |
Wiener Frauen-Landesliga |
300 |
70 |
23,3 % |
7 |
A-League Women |
283 |
86 |
30,4 % |
8 |
Westfalenliga |
369 |
18 |
4,9 % |
1 |
Premier League |
235 |
26 |
11,1 % |
2 |