FSV Hessen Wetzlar - Eintracht Frankfurt
- 6. Rank
8 Matches - 12 Points - 16:16 Goals
Hessenliga
Regionalliga Süd - 24. Match day
So, 10.05.2020 - 14:00
Stadion Wetzlar
Total capacity: 8.000
Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
3. Rank
7 Matches - 14 Points - 12:7 Goals
Bundesliga
-

Information

FSV Hessen Wetzlar
Number of players: 20 (0 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 9.6 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 01.07.2015
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

FSV Hessen Wetzlar's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
UnentschiedenNiederlageNiederlageSiegSiegNiederlageSiegNiederlageNiederlageSieg

FSV Hessen Wetzlar's most dangerous goal scorer

Paula Gies - 0 years
Name: Paula Gies
Nationality: - Germany
Position: Striker
Tore: 4 Goals in 4 matches

Coach of FSV Hessen Wetzlar

Stamatka Zabunova - 0 years
Name: Stamatka Zabunova
Nationality: - Germany
Contract: 2027
Appointed 01.07.2026

Information

Eintracht Frankfurt
Number of players: 30 (15 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 24.0 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 08.03.1899
Members: 139.000 (as of: 05.02.2024)
Transfer balance sheet: 400.000 €

Eintracht Frankfurt's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
UnentschiedenNiederlageSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegNiederlageUnentschieden

Eintracht Frankfurt's most dangerous goal scorer

Laura Freigang - 28 years
Name: Laura Freigang
Nationality: - Germany
Position: Striker
Tore: 5 Goals in 7 matches

Coach of Eintracht Frankfurt

Niko Arnautis - 46 years
Name: Niko Arnautis
Nationality: - Germany
Contract: 2028
Appointed 14.10.2022

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
03.11.2019 Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Wetzlar Regionalliga Süd 4:0 Spielbericht
22.03.2015 Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Wetzlar Regionalliga Süd 1:4 Spielbericht
28.09.2014 Eintracht Wetzlar Eintracht Frankfurt Regionalliga Süd 4:1 Spielbericht
01.12.2013 Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Wetzlar Regionalliga Süd 2:1 Spielbericht
13.04.2013 Eintracht Wetzlar Eintracht Frankfurt Regionalliga Süd 2:1 Vorbericht
03.03.2013 Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Wetzlar Regionalliga Süd 0:4 Spielbericht
01.09.2012 Eintracht Wetzlar Eintracht Frankfurt Regionalliga Süd 2:0 Spielbericht

Balance sheet of FSV Hessen Wetzlar against Eintracht Frankfurt

Regionalliga Süd Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 3 3 0 0 8 : 2 28.09.2014
Away 4 2 0 2 9 : 7 03.11.2019
Total 7 5 0 2 17 : 9