Villarreal CF - Sportextremadura CD
- 8. Rank
4 Matches - 5 Points - 4:4 Goals
Primera Federación
Primera Federación - 14. Match day
So, 24.01.2027 - 00:00
Ciudad Deportiva del Villarreal CF - Mini Estadi
Total capacity: 3.500
Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
7. Rank
4 Matches - 5 Points - 4:4 Goals
Primera Federación
-

Information

Villarreal CF
Number of players: 26 (3 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 22.5 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 00.00.0000
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

Villarreal CF's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegSiegUnentschiedenUnentschiedenSiegUnentschiedenSiegUnentschiedenNiederlageNiederlage

Villarreal CF's most dangerous goal scorer

Svenja Paulsen - 23 years
Name: Svenja Paulsen
Nationality: - Germany
Position: Defence
Tore: 1 Goals in 4 matches

Coach of Villarreal CF

Jordi Ferriols - 26 years
Name: Jordi Ferriols
Nationality: - Spain
Contract: 2027
Appointed 05.02.2025

Information

Sportextremadura CD
Number of players: 24 (6 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 27.6 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 01.07.2021
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

Sportextremadura CD's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegSiegSiegUnentschiedenUnentschiedenNiederlageUnentschiedenUnentschiedenNiederlageSieg

Sportextremadura CD's most dangerous goal scorer

María Gómez - 26 years
Name: María Gómez
Nationality: - Spain
Position: Defence
Tore: 1 Goals in 4 matches

Coach of Sportextremadura CD

Juan Carlos Antúnez - 43 years
Name: Juan Carlos Antúnez
Nationality: - Spain
Contract: 2028
Appointed 01.07.2022

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
04.10.2026 Sport Extremadura Villarreal CF Primera Federación 1:0 Spielbericht

Balance sheet of Villarreal CF against Sportextremadura CD

Primera Federación Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Away 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 04.10.2026
Total 1 0 0 1 0 : 1