Aberystwyth Town - Swansea City
- 8. Rank
7 Matches - 1 Points - 4:33 Goals
Adran Premier
Adran Premier - 6. Match day
Do, 25.11.2021 - 20:30
Park Avenue
Total capacity: 2.502
Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
4. Rank
7 Matches - 12 Points - 15:17 Goals
Adran Premier
-

Information

Aberystwyth Town
Number of players: 24 (3 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 19.9 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 01.07.2009
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

Aberystwyth Town's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
UnentschiedenSiegSiegNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageUnentschieden

Coach of Aberystwyth Town

Rhys Jon James - 30 years
Name: Rhys Jon James
Nationality: - Wales
Contract: ?
Appointed 03.09.2025

Information

Swansea City
Number of players: 22 (3 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 22.2 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 01.07.2002
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

Swansea City's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
NiederlageSiegNiederlageSiegSiegSiegNiederlageSiegNiederlageNiederlage

Swansea City's most dangerous goal scorer

Emily Richards - 25 years
Name: Emily Richards
Nationality: - Wales
Position: Midfield
Tore: 1 Goals in 2 matches

Coach of Swansea City

Yzzy Taylor - 33 years
Name: Yzzy Taylor
Nationality: - Wales
Contract: 2026
Appointed 02.08.2024

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
13.09.2026 Aberystwyth Town Swansea City Adran Premier 0:1 Spielbericht
23.11.2025 Aberystwyth Town Swansea City FAW Women’s Cup 1:3 Spielbericht
02.11.2025 Aberystwyth Town Swansea City Adran Premier 1:2 Spielbericht
21.09.2025 Swansea City Aberystwyth Town Adran Premier 2:0 Spielbericht
13.04.2025 Swansea City Aberystwyth Town Adran Premier Relegation 4:1 Spielbericht
06.04.2025 Aberystwyth Town Swansea City Adran Premier Relegation 1:3 Spielbericht
26.01.2025 Aberystwyth Town Swansea City Adran Premier 0:4 Spielbericht
01.12.2024 Swansea City Aberystwyth Town Adran Premier 3:1 Spielbericht
07.04.2024 Aberystwyth Town Swansea City Adran Premier Championship 0:0 Spielbericht
03.04.2024 Swansea City Aberystwyth Town Adran Premier Championship 1:1 Spielbericht

Balance sheet of Aberystwyth Town against Swansea City

Adran Premier Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 13 1 1 11 11 : 48 13.09.2026
Away 12 0 3 9 6 : 39 21.09.2025
Total 25 1 4 20 17 : 87  

Adran Premier Championship Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 2 0 1 1 2 : 5 07.04.2024
Away 2 0 2 0 2 : 2 03.04.2024
Total 4 0 3 1 4 : 7  

Adran Premier Relegation Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 0 0 1 1 : 3 06.04.2025
Away 1 0 0 1 1 : 4 13.04.2025
Total 2 0 0 2 2 : 7  

FAW Women’s Cup Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 0 0 1 1 : 3 23.11.2025
Total 1 0 0 1 1 : 3