London Bees - Charlton Athletic
-   Premier League National Division - 18. Match day
So, 18.12.2011 - 15:00
The Hive Stadium
Total capacity: 6.500
Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
14. Rank
6 Matches - 0 Points - 3:18 Goals
Women’s Super League
-

Information

London Bees
Number of players: 26 (5 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 6.1 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 00.00.2014
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

London Bees's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
NiederlageNiederlageSiegSiegSiegNiederlageSiegSiegSiegNiederlage

Coach of London Bees

Tom Buzzard - 39 years
Name: Tom Buzzard
Nationality: - England
Contract: ?
Appointed 01.07.2023

Information

Charlton Athletic
Number of players: 27 (16 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 26.0 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 01.01.2000
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: -125.000 €

Charlton Athletic's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageSieg

Charlton Athletic's most dangerous goal scorer

Leah Davidson - 25 years
Name: Leah Davidson
Nationality: - Australia
Position: Midfield
Tore: 1 Goals in 6 matches

Coach of Charlton Athletic

Karen Hills - 51 years
Name: Karen Hills
Nationality: - England
Contract: ?
Appointed 16.03.2021

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
04.04.2021 Charlton Athletic Barnet FC Ladies Women’s Super League 2 3:1 Spielbericht
01.11.2020 Barnet FC Ladies Charlton Athletic Women’s Super League 2 1:0 Spielbericht
24.11.2019 Barnet FC Ladies Charlton Athletic Women’s Super League 2 1:1 Spielbericht
03.11.2019 Barnet FC Ladies Charlton Athletic Players Cup 4:2 Vorbericht
31.03.2019 Barnet FC Ladies Charlton Athletic Women’s Super League 2 1:2 Vorbericht
04.11.2018 Charlton Athletic Barnet FC Ladies Women’s Super League 2 2:0 Spielbericht
22.01.2012 Charlton Athletic Barnet FC Ladies Premier League National Division 0:0 Vorbericht
18.12.2011 Barnet FC Ladies Charlton Athletic Premier League National Division 2:2 Vorbericht

Balance sheet of London Bees against Charlton Athletic

Women’s Super League 2 Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 3 1 1 1 3 : 3 01.11.2020
Away 2 0 0 2 1 : 5 04.04.2021
Total 5 1 1 3 4 : 8  

Players Cup Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 1 0 0 4 : 2 03.11.2019
Total 1 1 0 0 4 : 2  

Premier League National Division Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 0 1 0 2 : 2 18.12.2011
Away 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 22.01.2012
Total 2 0 2 0 2 : 2