FC Badalona Women - FC Barcelona
- 4. Rank
0 Matches - Points - : Goals
Primera División Femenina
Primera División Femenina - 9. Match day
So, 01.11.2026 - 00:00
Estadi Municipal Palamós Costa Brava
Total capacity: 3.724
Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
9. Rank
0 Matches - Points - : Goals
Primera División Femenina
-

Information

FC Badalona Women
Number of players: 22 (2 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 25.9 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 21.07.2025
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

FC Badalona Women's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
NiederlageNiederlageSiegSiegNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageUnentschiedenNiederlageSieg

Coach of FC Badalona Women

Marc Ballester - 0 years
Name: Marc Ballester
Nationality: - Spain
Contract: 2027
Appointed 21.07.2025

Information

FC Barcelona
Number of players: 20 (7 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 25.2 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 26.06.2002
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

FC Barcelona's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegSiegUnentschiedenSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegSieg

Coach of FC Barcelona

Pere Romeu - 32 years
Name: Pere Romeu
Nationality: - Spain
Contract: 2028
Appointed 01.07.2024

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
06.04.2026 FC Barcelona FC Badalona Women Primera División Femenina 6:0 Spielbericht
18.03.2026 FC Barcelona FC Badalona Women Copa de la Reina 4:1 Spielbericht
12.03.2026 FC Badalona Women FC Barcelona Copa de la Reina 0:0 Spielbericht
13.12.2025 FC Badalona Women FC Barcelona Primera División Femenina 1:5 Spielbericht
16.08.2025 FC Barcelona FC Badalona Women Copa Catalunya Femenina 1:0 Spielbericht

Balance sheet of FC Badalona Women against FC Barcelona

Primera División Femenina Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 0 0 1 1 : 5 13.12.2025
Away 1 0 0 1 0 : 6 06.04.2026
Total 2 0 0 2 1 : 11  

Copa de la Reina Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 12.03.2026
Away 1 0 0 1 1 : 4 18.03.2026
Total 2 0 1 1 1 : 4  

Copa Catalunya Femenina Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Finals 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 16.08.2025
Total 1 0 0 1 0 : 1