FC Schlieren - FC Wil 1900
- 5. Rank
7 Matches - 12 Points - 10:10 Goals
Nationalliga B
Nationalliga B - 10. Match day
Di, 05.03.2024 - 20:00
Zelgli
Total capacity: 0
Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
6. Rank
7 Matches - 11 Points - 14:8 Goals
Nationalliga B
-

Information

FC Schlieren
Number of players: 24 (7 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 24.1 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 21.03.1921
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

FC Schlieren's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegNiederlageSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegNiederlageNiederlageNiederlage

FC Schlieren's most dangerous goal scorer

Anna Davydenko - 24 years
Name: Anna Davydenko
Nationality: - Ukraine
Position: Striker
Tore: 3 Goals in 4 matches

Coach of FC Schlieren

Konstantinos Vettas - 57 years
Name: Konstantinos Vettas
Nationality: - Greece
Contract: 2027
Appointed 01.07.2026

Information

FC Wil 1900
Number of players: 30 (5 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 24.0 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 00.00.0000
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

FC Wil 1900's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
NiederlageSiegNiederlageSiegSiegUnentschiedenUnentschiedenNiederlageSiegSieg

FC Wil 1900's most dangerous goal scorer

Sahra Böhi - 24 years
Name: Sahra Böhi
Nationality: - Switzerland
Position: Striker
Tore: 4 Goals in 6 matches

Coach of FC Wil 1900

Markus Wanner - 53 years
Name: Markus Wanner
Nationality: - Switzerland
Contract: 2027
Appointed 01.07.2025

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
19.09.2026 FC Wil 1900 FC Schlieren Nationalliga B 2:0 Vorbericht
23.05.2026 FC Schlieren FC Wil 1900 Nationalliga B Platzierungsspiele 3:4 Vorbericht
21.02.2026 FC Schlieren FC Wil 1900 Nationalliga B 1:1 Spielbericht
27.09.2025 FC Wil 1900 FC Schlieren Nationalliga B 1:3 Spielbericht
28.02.2025 FC Wil 1900 FC Schlieren Nationalliga B 0:2 Spielbericht
14.09.2024 FC Schlieren FC Wil 1900 Nationalliga B 3:2 Spielbericht
05.03.2024 FC Schlieren FC Wil 1900 Nationalliga B 3:5 Vorbericht
26.08.2023 FC Wil 1900 FC Schlieren Nationalliga B 1:2 Spielbericht
26.05.2023 FC Schlieren FC Wil 1900 Nationalliga B Platzierungsspiele 1:1 Spielbericht
11.03.2023 FC Schlieren FC Wil 1900 Nationalliga B 3:1 Vorbericht

Balance sheet of FC Schlieren against FC Wil 1900

Nationalliga B Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 4 2 1 1 10 : 9 21.02.2026
Away 5 3 0 2 8 : 7 19.09.2026
Total 9 5 1 3 18 : 16  

Nationalliga B Platzierungsspiele Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 2 0 1 1 4 : 5 23.05.2026
Total 2 0 1 1 4 : 5