FC St. Gallen 1879 - FC Zürich
- 9. Rank
9 Matches - 4 Points - 8:24 Goals
Women’s Super League
Nationalliga A - Finalrunde - 6. Match day
Sa, 24.05.0014 - 17:00
Stadion Espenmoos
Total capacity: 5.700
Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
2. Rank
9 Matches - 18 Points - 24:11 Goals
Women’s Super League
-

Information

FC St. Gallen 1879
Number of players: 24 (6 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 23.4 years
Preferred Game plan: 4-3-3 offensively-minded
Founded: 19.04.1879
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

FC St. Gallen 1879's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegSiegNiederlageNiederlageUnentschiedenNiederlageNiederlageSiegNiederlageNiederlage

FC St. Gallen 1879's most dangerous goal scorer

Yael Aeberhard - 22 years
Name: Yael Aeberhard
Nationality: - Switzerland
Position: Striker
Tore: 2 Goals in 9 matches

Coach of FC St. Gallen 1879

Jasmin Schweer - 34 years
Name: Jasmin Schweer
Nationality: - Switzerland
Contract: ?
Appointed 01.07.2025

Information

FC Zürich
Number of players: 25 (11 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 23.0 years
Preferred Game plan: 4-4-1-1
Founded: 24.04.1970
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

FC Zürich's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegSiegSiegSiegUnentschiedenUnentschiedenUnentschiedenSiegNiederlageSieg

FC Zürich's most dangerous goal scorer

Nina Kajzba - 22 years
Name: Nina Kajzba
Nationality: - Slovenia
Position: Striker
Tore: 9 Goals in 9 matches

Coach of FC Zürich

Martina Voss-Tecklenburg - 58 years
Name: Martina Voss-Tecklenburg
Nationality: - Germany
Contract: 2028
Appointed 01.10.2026

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
16.10.2026 FC Zürich FC St. Gallen 1879 Women’s Super League 3:1 Spielbericht
04.04.2026 FC Zürich FC St. Gallen 1879 Women’s Super League 0:0 Spielbericht
01.11.2025 FC St. Gallen 1879 FC Zürich Women’s Super League 1:3 Spielbericht
19.04.2025 FC St. Gallen 1879 FC Zürich Women’s Super League Playoffs 0:0 Spielbericht
12.04.2025 FC Zürich FC St. Gallen 1879 Women’s Super League Playoffs 3:1 Spielbericht
02.03.2025 FC St. Gallen 1879 FC Zürich Women’s Super League 1:0 Spielbericht
21.09.2024 FC Zürich FC St. Gallen 1879 Women’s Super League 0:2 Spielbericht
03.03.2024 FC St. Gallen 1879 FC Zürich Women’s Super League 2:1 Spielbericht
11.11.2023 FC Zürich FC St. Gallen 1879 Schweizer Cup 7:8 Spielbericht
30.09.2023 FC Zürich FC St. Gallen 1879 Women’s Super League 1:1 Spielbericht

Balance sheet of FC St. Gallen 1879 against FC Zürich

Women’s Super League Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 10 2 0 8 8 : 29 01.11.2025
Away 11 1 2 8 6 : 44 16.10.2026
Total 21 3 2 16 14 : 73  

Schweizer Cup Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Away 2 1 0 1 9 : 9 11.11.2023
Total 2 1 0 1 9 : 9  

Women’s Super League Playoffs Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 19.04.2025
Away 1 0 0 1 1 : 3 12.04.2025
Total 2 0 1 1 1 : 3  

Nationalliga A - Finalrunde Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 3 0 1 2 2 : 15 08.05.2013
Away 1 0 0 1 1 : 5 15.04.2015
Total 4 0 1 3 3 : 20