CD Alba FF - Zaragoza CFF
- 5. Rank
4 Matches - 6 Points - 8:4 Goals
Primera Federación
Primera División Femenina - 25. Match day
Fr, 30.03.2018 - 00:00
Ciudad Deportiva Andrés Iniesta
Total capacity: 3.000
Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
  -

Information

CD Alba FF
Number of players: 23 (2 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 21.9 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 01.07.2020
Members: 9.000 (as of: 22.01.2020)
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

CD Alba FF's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegUnentschiedenUnentschiedenUnentschiedenNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageSiegNiederlageSieg

CD Alba FF's most dangerous goal scorer

Verónica Herrera - 26 years
Name: Verónica Herrera
Nationality: - Venezuela
Position: Defence
Tore: 2 Goals in 4 matches

Coach of CD Alba FF

Rubén López - 47 years
Name: Rubén López
Nationality: - Spain
Contract: ?
Appointed 01.07.2026

Information

Zaragoza CFF
Number of players: 21 (4 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 24.6 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 01.07.2002
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

Zaragoza CFF's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
NiederlageSiegSiegSiegUnentschiedenUnentschiedenUnentschiedenNiederlageNiederlageNiederlage

Coach of Zaragoza CFF

Carlos Roldán - 31 years
Name: Carlos Roldán
Nationality: - Spain
Contract: ?
Appointed 01.07.2025

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
30.03.2018 Fundación Albacete Prainsa Primera División Femenina 3:0 Vorbericht
19.11.2017 Prainsa Fundación Albacete Primera División Femenina 0:1 Vorbericht
15.11.2015 Prainsa Fundación Albacete Primera División Femenina 3:0 Vorbericht
21.09.2014 Prainsa Fundación Albacete Primera División Femenina 0:0 Vorbericht

Balance sheet of CD Alba FF against Zaragoza CFF

Primera División Femenina Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 1 0 0 3 : 0 30.03.2018
Away 3 1 1 1 1 : 3 19.11.2017
Total 4 2 1 1 4 : 3