Leeds United - Sunderland AFC
-   Premier League National Division - 4. Match day
So, 26.09.2010 - 15:00
Throstle Nest
Total capacity: 3.900
Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
2. Rank
5 Matches - 13 Points - 11:4 Goals
Women’s Super League 2
-

Information

Leeds United
Number of players: 16 (1 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 4.3 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 01.07.1989
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

Leeds United's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
NiederlageSiegSiegSiegNiederlageSiegNiederlageSiegSiegNiederlage

Coach of Leeds United

- years
Name:
Nationality: -
Contract:
Appointed ?

Information

Sunderland AFC
Number of players: 27 (13 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 25.0 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 00.00.1989
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

Sunderland AFC's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
NiederlageNiederlageNiederlageSiegSiegUnentschiedenNiederlageSiegSiegSieg

Sunderland AFC's most dangerous goal scorer

Elise Hughes - 25 years
Name: Elise Hughes
Nationality: - Wales
Position: Striker
Tore: 4 Goals in 5 matches

Coach of Sunderland AFC

Melanie Reay - 0 years
Name: Melanie Reay
Nationality: - England
Contract: ?
Appointed 16.03.2017

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
11.12.2011 Sunderland AFC Leeds United LFC Premier League National Division 2:0 Vorbericht
09.10.2011 Leeds United LFC Sunderland AFC Premier League National Division 0:1 Vorbericht
20.03.2011 Sunderland AFC Leeds United LFC Premier League National Division 1:0 Vorbericht
26.09.2010 Leeds United LFC Sunderland AFC Premier League National Division 1:3 Vorbericht

Balance sheet of Leeds United against Sunderland AFC

Premier League National Division Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 2 0 0 2 1 : 4 09.10.2011
Away 2 0 0 2 0 : 3 11.12.2011
Total 4 0 0 4 1 : 7