SC Klinge Seckach - Hamburger SV
-   Bundesliga - 15. Match day
So, 15.03.1998 - 00:00

Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
12. Rank
7 Matches - 5 Points - 10:11 Goals
Bundesliga
-

Information

SC Klinge Seckach
Number of players: 10 (0 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 29.7 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 28.06.1981
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

SC Klinge Seckach's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
NiederlageSiegSiegSiegSiegNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageNiederlage

Coach of SC Klinge Seckach

Gerd Höfer - 66 years
Name: Gerd Höfer
Nationality: - Germany
Contract: ?
Appointed ?

Information

Hamburger SV
Number of players: 28 (12 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 24.4 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 29.09.1887
Members: 150.000 (as of: 01.06.2026)
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

Hamburger SV's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
NiederlageNiederlageUnentschiedenNiederlageUnentschiedenNiederlageSiegSiegNiederlageNiederlage

Hamburger SV's most dangerous goal scorer

Nikola Karczewska - 27 years
Name: Nikola Karczewska
Nationality: - Poland
Position: Striker
Tore: 3 Goals in 6 matches

Coach of Hamburger SV

Rodolfo Cardoso - 58 years
Name: Rodolfo Cardoso
Nationality: - Argentina
Contract: 2027
Appointed 01.07.2026

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
15.03.1998 SC Klinge-Seckach Hamburger SV Bundesliga 3:0 Vorbericht
14.09.1997 Hamburger SV SC Klinge-Seckach Bundesliga 2:0 Vorbericht

Balance sheet of SC Klinge Seckach against Hamburger SV

Bundesliga Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 1 0 0 3 : 0 15.03.1998
Away 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 14.09.1997
Total 2 1 0 1 3 : 2