SV Meppen - SC Sand
- 5. Rank
7 Matches - 13 Points - 12:5 Goals
2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga - 7. Match day
So, 20.09.2026 - 11:00
Hänsch-Arena
Total capacity: 16.500
Referee: Sophie Fabienne Olivie
Gamesheet
9. Rank
7 Matches - 8 Points - 9:11 Goals
2. Bundesliga
-

Information

SV Meppen
Number of players: 24 (5 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 22.7 years
Preferred Game plan: ?
Founded: 01.07.2011
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

SV Meppen's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
NiederlageSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegSiegNiederlageNiederlageUnentschieden

SV Meppen's most dangerous goal scorer

Lilly Bartke - 18 years
Name: Lilly Bartke
Nationality: - Germany
Position: Midfield
Tore: 3 Goals in 6 matches

Coach of SV Meppen

Thomas Pfannkuch - 56 years
Name: Thomas Pfannkuch
Nationality: - Germany
Contract: ?
Appointed 01.07.2025

Information

SC Sand
Number of players: 25 (10 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 23.1 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 01.07.1980
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

SC Sand's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
UnentschiedenUnentschiedenSiegNiederlageSiegSiegNiederlageUnentschiedenNiederlageUnentschieden

SC Sand's most dangerous goal scorer

Pija Reininger - 26 years
Name: Pija Reininger
Nationality: - Germany
Position: Striker
Tore: 5 Goals in 6 matches

Coach of SC Sand

Jürgen Hartmann - 63 years
Name: Jürgen Hartmann
Nationality: - Germany
Contract: ?
Appointed 01.07.2026

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
20.09.2026 SV Victoria Gersten SC Sand 2. Bundesliga 0:0 Vorbericht
04.04.2026 SV Victoria Gersten SC Sand 2. Bundesliga 1:1 Spielbericht
02.11.2025 SC Sand SV Victoria Gersten 2. Bundesliga 0:3 Spielbericht
28.09.2025 SV Victoria Gersten SC Sand DFB-Pokal 0:3 Spielbericht
16.03.2025 SC Sand SV Victoria Gersten 2. Bundesliga 1:0 Spielbericht
29.09.2024 SV Victoria Gersten SC Sand 2. Bundesliga 2:0 Spielbericht
14.04.2024 SV Victoria Gersten SC Sand 2. Bundesliga 3:0 Spielbericht
15.10.2023 SC Sand SV Victoria Gersten 2. Bundesliga 1:2 Spielbericht
23.05.2021 SV Victoria Gersten SC Sand Bundesliga 0:2 Spielbericht
22.11.2020 SC Sand SV Victoria Gersten Bundesliga 1:2 Spielbericht

Balance sheet of SV Meppen against SC Sand

Bundesliga Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 23.05.2021
Away 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 22.11.2020
Total 2 1 0 1 2 : 3  

2. Bundesliga Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 4 2 2 0 6 : 1 20.09.2026
Away 3 2 0 1 5 : 2 02.11.2025
Total 7 4 2 1 11 : 3  

DFB-Pokal Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 1 0 0 1 0 : 3 28.09.2025
Total 1 0 0 1 0 : 3