TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II - 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam
- 12. Rank
7 Matches - 4 Points - 11:17 Goals
2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga - 7. Match day
So, 20.09.2026 - 14:00
Fit und Fun Sportpark, RP
Total capacity: 0
Referee: Kerstin Holzmayer
Gamesheet
13. Rank
7 Matches - 3 Points - 5:16 Goals
2. Bundesliga
-

Information

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II
Number of players: 26 (6 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 16.4 years
Preferred Game plan: ?
Founded: 00.00.0000
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegSiegSiegNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageUnentschiedenNiederlageSieg

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II's most dangerous goal scorer

Vivien Thomann - 18 years
Name: Vivien Thomann
Nationality: - Germany
Position: Midfield
Tore: 3 Goals in 5 matches

Coach of TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II

Rico Weber - 31 years
Name: Rico Weber
Nationality: - Germany
Contract: ?
Appointed 01.07.2023

Information

1. FFC Turbine Potsdam
Number of players: 26 (14 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 22.8 years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 01.04.1999
Members: 500 (as of: 01.01.2015)
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

1. FFC Turbine Potsdam's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
NiederlageNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageSiegNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageSiegNiederlage

1. FFC Turbine Potsdam's most dangerous goal scorer

Johanna Bobbe - 18 years
Name: Johanna Bobbe
Nationality: - Germany
Position: Defence
Tore: 2 Goals in 6 matches

Coach of 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam

Steen Gravgaard - 47 years
Name: Steen Gravgaard
Nationality: - Denmark
Contract: 2027
Appointed 08.01.2026

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
20.09.2026 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II Turbine Potsdam 2. Bundesliga 4:0 Vorbericht
21.04.2024 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II Turbine Potsdam 2. Bundesliga 0:3 Spielbericht
22.10.2023 Turbine Potsdam TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II 2. Bundesliga 1:0 Spielbericht

Balance sheet of TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II against 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam

2. Bundesliga Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 2 1 0 1 4 : 3 20.09.2026
Away 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 22.10.2023
Total 3 1 0 2 4 : 4