- FC Zürich
-   Women’s Super League - 12. Match day
Mi, 14.05.2008 - 20:15
Stadion FC Solothurn
Total capacity: 6
Referee: Still open
Gamesheet
2. Rank
9 Matches - 18 Points - 24:11 Goals
Women’s Super League
-

Information

Number of players: ( Foreigners)
ø-Age: years
Preferred Game plan: unknown
Founded: 13.03.2005
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
NiederlageSiegUnentschiedenNiederlageNiederlageNiederlageUnentschiedenNiederlageNiederlageSieg

Coach of

- years
Name:
Nationality: -
Contract:
Appointed ?

Information

FC Zürich
Number of players: 25 (11 Foreigners)
ø-Age: 23.0 years
Preferred Game plan: 4-4-1-1
Founded: 24.04.1970
Members: 0
Transfer balance sheet: +/- 0

FC Zürich's last 10 matches

Performance in the last 10 matches
SiegSiegSiegSiegUnentschiedenUnentschiedenUnentschiedenSiegNiederlageSieg

FC Zürich's most dangerous goal scorer

Nina Kajzba - 22 years
Name: Nina Kajzba
Nationality: - Slovenia
Position: Striker
Tore: 9 Goals in 9 matches

Coach of FC Zürich

Martina Voss-Tecklenburg - 58 years
Name: Martina Voss-Tecklenburg
Nationality: - Germany
Contract: 2028
Appointed 01.10.2026

Matches against each other

Date Home team Visiting team Competition Result
26.02.2011 1.FFC Zuchwil 05 FC Zürich Women’s Super League 0:4 Spielbericht
10.11.2010 FC Zürich 1.FFC Zuchwil 05 Women’s Super League 1:2 Spielbericht
16.05.2010 FC Zürich 1.FFC Zuchwil 05 Women’s Super League 6:0 Vorbericht
10.10.2009 1.FFC Zuchwil 05 FC Zürich Women’s Super League 0:5 Vorbericht
04.04.2009 FC Zürich 1.FFC Zuchwil 05 Women’s Super League 2:1 Vorbericht
23.08.2008 1.FFC Zuchwil 05 FC Zürich Women’s Super League 1:3 Vorbericht
24.05.2008 FC Zürich 1.FFC Zuchwil 05 Women’s Super League 0:0 Vorbericht
14.05.2008 1.FFC Zuchwil 05 FC Zürich Women’s Super League 4:4 Vorbericht
08.09.2007 FC Zürich 1.FFC Zuchwil 05 Women’s Super League 3:0 Vorbericht
16.05.2007 1.FFC Zuchwil 05 FC Zürich Women’s Super League 3:1 Vorbericht

Balance sheet of against FC Zürich

Women’s Super League Matches Wins Draw Losses Goal difference Last match
Home 13 5 2 6 25 : 33 26.02.2011
Away 12 4 1 7 14 : 24 10.11.2010
Total 25 9 3 13 39 : 57